Industrial Visits

Department of Mechanical Engineering

2016-17

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 PP Metals SE A 24/08/2016 55
2 Dekson Castings Limited SE A 24/08/2016 55
3 Metalman Auto Pvt.ltd TE A 30/07/2016 60
4 Tragen Technologies Pvt.ltd TE A 30/07/2016 60
5 Cosmo Films pvt.ltd Aurangabad TE B 06/08/2016 55
6 Madhura Die Casting Pvt.ltd TE B 06/08/2016 55
7 Radico NV Distilleries MH.Ltd TE B 06/08/2016 55
8 ASR Industries TE A & B 10/08/2016 108
9 SNMC A’bad TE 10/08/2016 180
10 Keshardeep pressing TE C 11/08/2016 55
11 Omkar Industries TE C 11/08/2016 55
12 Keshardeep pressing TE A 20/08/2016 50
13 Omkar Industries TE A 20/08/2016 50
14 Badve engineering Aurangabad TE A 24/08/2016 50
15 Sudarshan saur Aurangabad TE A 24/08/2016 50
16 Yeshshree Press Comps Pvt. Ltd. BE 22/08/2016 180
17 Yashwant Industries BE 22/08/2016 180
18 Tragen Technologies BE 22/08/2016 180
19 MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant) BE B 06/09/2016 60
20 Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd Paithan (PPE) BE B 07/09/2016 60
21 Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- Abad BE B 07/09/2016 60
22 Nath Pulp & Paper Mill Ltd Paithan BE C 08/09/2016 51
23 Water Filteration Plant Farola Dist- Abad BE C 08/09/2016 51
24 MGPL Aurangabad (Shendra Plant) BE C 19/09/2016 51
25 Maha Expo 2017 SE A 05/01/2017 46
26 Maha Expo 2017 SE B 06/01/2017 45
27 Maha Expo 2017 SE C 07/01/2017 50
28 Ellora Forge Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
29 Manisha Enterprises Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
30 Avinash Enterprises Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
31 Kalinka Enterprises Aurangabad SE B 01/03/2017 50
32 IGTR Aurangabad SE B & C 14/03/2017 90
33 Tiny Industry SE B & C 14/03/2017 90
34 Maha Expo 2017 TE C 05/01/2017 45
35 Maha Expo 2017 TE A 06/01/2017 45
36 Maha Expo 2017 TE B 07/01/2017 45
37 IGTR Aurangabad TE A & B 07/02/2017 108
38 IGTR Aurangabad TE C 07/02/2017 50
39 Shivam Industry,Chikalthana,Abad. TE B &C 15/02/2017 108
40 CIPET Aurangabad TE 21/02/2017 180
41 Prozon Mall ( RAC) BE A 27/02/2017 55
42 Horizon Cold Storage Aurangabad BE A 27/02/2017 55
43 Prozon Mall ( RAC) BE C 28/02/2017 50
44 Horizon Cold Storage Aurangabad BE C 28/02/2017 50
45 Prozon Mall ( RAC) BE B 01/03/2017 45
46 Horizon Cold Storage Aurangabad BE B 01/03/2017 45
47 Endurance Technologies Ltd.Aurangabad BE A & C 03/03/2017 106
48 ST Workshop BE A &C 18/03/2017 125
49 ST Workshop BE B 21/03/2017 70

2015-16

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 PP Metals SE 08/08/2015 180
2 Decksoncasting SE 08/08/2015 130
3 Shree Krishna Plastic Waluj SE 08/08/2015 130
4 CIPET SE 02/09/2015 130
5 Metalman Auto components SE 14/10/2015 180
6 Marathwada Auto Cluster SE 14/10/2015 180
7 Varsha Plastic SE 09/09/2015 108
8 Varsha Forging SE B 17/10/2015 50
9 Keshar Deep Forging SE B 17/10/2015 50
10 S.Padma Plastic Waluj SE 02/09/2015 180
11 Marathwada Auto Cluster TE 01/09/2015 180
12 Akshay Gears Aurangabad TE 01/09/2015 180
13 Osborn international Aurangabad TE 01/09/2015 180
14 Ventharp TE 01/09/2015 180
15 Micronix Gauges Aurangabad BE 10/12/2015 130
16 CIPET SE C & D 09/02/2016 108
17 Tiny Industry SE C & D 09/02/2016 108
18 Shivam industries SE C & D 09/02/2016 108
19 CIPET SE A&B 13/02/2016 108
20 Indian Tool Birla Precision technology Aurangabad SE B 08/03/2016 54
21 Indian Tool Birla Precision technology Aurangabad SE A 09/03/2016 50
22 ST Workshop SE D &C 12/03/2016 105
23 ST WorkShop SE A &B 13/03/2016 105
24 Marathwada Auto Cluster SE ALL 15/03/2016 180
25 IGTR Aurangabad TE ALL 30/01/2016 180
26 Shivam Industries TE A 04/02/2016 58
27 CIPET Aurangabad TE ALL 24/02/2016 180
28 Shivam Industries TE B 27/02/2016 57
29 Marathwada Auto cluster (ToolExpo 2016) TE ALL 04/03/2016 180
30 MGPL & Micronix Associatives TE A 05/03/2016 54
31 MGPL &Micronix Associatives TE B 07/03/2016 54
32 MGPL &Micronix Associatives TE C 08/03/2016 50
33 Trimurti Engineeing Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
34 Shantanu Engg. Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
35 Suman Enterprises Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
36 Shree Ganesh (Automation) Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
37 JBB Technology Design Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
38 Rajesh Industry (Press tool) Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
39 Gajanan Industry ( Gear Cutting ) TE C 14/03/2016 50
40 Himalaya Ice Factory Waluj Aurangabad TE C 14/03/2016 50
41 Endress& Hauser BE 29/01/2016 180
42 NRB Bearing BE 29/01/2016 180
43 Greaves cotton BE 29/02/2016 180
44 ST Workshop BE C 07/03/2016 45
45 ST Workshop BE B 08/03/2016 45
46 ST Workshop BE A 09/03/2016 50

2014-15

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 Venthrep Pvt Ltd TE 30/07/2014 214
2 PP Metals SE 06/08/2014 187
3 Deckson Casting SE 06/08/2014 130
4 Indo German Tool Room, Aurangabad SE 10/02/2015 130
5 CIPET SE 25/09/2014 130
6 Horizon cold storage BE 07/04/2015 184
7 Mahananda Milk Plant TE 30/03/2015 221
8 MarathwadaAuto Cluster SE 16/02/2015 212
9 Rucha Engineers Abad SE 16/02/2015 212
10 Chatrapati S.Sugar Factory SE 27/02/2015 212
11 Badve Group Aurangabad SE 03/03/2015 212

2013-14

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 Venthrap Heat Treatment Plant TE 22/8/2012 108
2 Renuka Heat Treatment Plant TE 22/8/2012 108
3 P.P Metals & Alloys SE 25/8/2012 140
4 Hydro Power Plant Paithan TE 27/8/2012 & 28/8/2012 87
5 Thermal Power Plant, Parli SE 30/1/13, 31/1/13 & 1/2/13 140
6 Indo German Tool Room, Aurangabad TE 11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13 108
7 CIPET, Aurangabad TE 11/2/13, 12/2/13 & 13/2/13 108