Department of Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering – Industrial Visits


2016-17
Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 Paras thermal power station TE-A 23/7/2016 4
 2 Paras thermal power station TE-C 23/7/2016 25
3 Paras thermal power station BE-A 23/7/2016 13
4  Paras thermal power station BE-C 23/7/2016 5
5 Paras thermal power station BE-B 23/7/2016 2
6 sudershan saur BE A 13/8/2016 39
7 sudershan saur BE B 14/8/2016 43
8 BADVE ENGINEERING SE-A 14/8/2016 33
9 BADVE ENGINEERING SE-B,C 15/8/2016 39
10 DOORDARSHAN KENDRA, AURANGABAD ME 10/4/2016 18
11  DOORDARSHAN KENDRA, AURANGABAD TE-A  10/4/2016 22
12 RED FM, AURANGABAD SE B 18/10/2016 46
13 RED FM, AURANGABAD SE-C 19/10/2016 40
14 MARATHWADA AUTO CLUSTER SE-B 2/3/2017 32
15 MARATHWADA AUTO CLUSTER SE-C 2/4/2017 57
16 Sudershan saur SE-B 2/3/2017 32
17 Sudershan saur SE-C 2/4/2017 57
18 GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISES SE-A 1/11/2017 41
19 RUCHA ENGINEERS SE-A 1/11/2017 41
20 VALUE D BE 14/1/2017 24
21 SAROLA REPEATER STAION, AURANGABAD TE-A 2/12/2017 49
22 SAROLA REPEATER STAION, AURANGABAD TE-B 13/2/2017 43
23 MARATHWADA AUTO CLUSTER TE-A 3/10/2017 25
24 PATODIYA GLASS INDUSTRIES LTD. PUNE SE ALL 2/12/2017 120
25 DODDABETTA TEA FACTORY AND MUSEUM, OOTY BE 3/11/2017 66
26 STUDY TOUR AT BANLORE, OOTY, MYSOOR BE 7/03/2017 TO 14/3/2017 66

 

2015-16
Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY) Number of Benificiries
1 Proton Electrical Appliances SE-A 8/7/2015 35
2 Proton Electrical Appliances SE-B 8/8/2015 41
3 Proton Electrical Appliances SE-C 8/9/2015 37
4 Proton Electrical Appliances SE-D 8/10/2015 32
5 Indo German Tool Room,Chikalthana, Aurangabad SE-A 8/7/2015 35
6 Indo German Tool Room, Chikalthana, Aurangabad SE-B 8/8/2015 41
7 Indo German Tool Room, Chikalthana, Aurangabad SE-C 8/9/2015 37
8 Indo German Tool Room, Chikalthana, Aurangabad SE-D 8/10/2015 32
9 Yugma Impressions TE-A 8/12/2015 15
10 Yugma Impressions TE-B 9/12/2015 22
11 Yugma Impressions TE-C 13/8/2015 33
12 Logical Automation Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BE 21/8/2015 50
13 Aurangabad Electrical Pvt. Ltd. BE 21/8/2016 50
14 Videocon Pvt. Ltd. TE-A 25/8/2015 40
15 Videocon Pvt. Ltd. TE-B 26/8/2015 40
16 Videocon Pvt. Ltd. TE-C 27/8/2015 40
17 Divisional Commissioner office C-Band Radar ME 9/7/2015 29
18 PAITHAN HYDROPLANT SE-C 10/9/2015 60
19 Airport Autthority of India BE A 18/10/2015 60
20 Airport Autthority of India BE-B 19/10/2015 60
21 Airport Autthority of India BE-C 20/10/2015 60
22 Mandar industries TE 2/5/2016 50
23 Forensic Lab BE-B 2/11/2016 29
24 R.J. Engineers BE-A 2/12/2016 40
25 R.J. Engineers BE-B 13/2/2016 40
26 R.J. Engineers BE-C 14/2/2016 36
27 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology TE-A 3/1/2016 45
28 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology TE-B 3/2/2016 47
29 Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology TE-C 3/3/2016 39
30 Badwe Engineering SE-A,B 16/3/2016 50
31 Badwe Engineering SE-C,D 17/3/2016 19
32 Melt ‘n’ Mellow Ice-Cream Factory SE 18/32016 20

 

2014-15
Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY) Number of Benificiries
1 Paper mill industries, aurangabad BE-B 22/7/2014 50
2 Rubbel modelling Industries, Aurangabad TE-A 23/7/2014 30
3 Yugma Impressions SE-A 26/8/2014 50
4 Yugma Impressions SE-B 27/8/2014 43
5 Yugma Impressions SE-C 28/8/2014 47
6 Proton Electrical Appliances SE-A 26/8/2014 50
7 Proton Electrical Appliances SE-B 27/8/2014 43
8 Proton Electrical Appliances SE-C 28/8/2014 47
9 Tooltech SPM SE-B 16/9/2014 50
10 Spring Pvt. Ltd. SE-B 16/9/2014 50
11 Indo German Tool Room, Chikalthana, Aurangabad TE-A 20/9/2014 51
12 Indo German Tool Room, Chikalthana, Aurangabad TE-B 21/9/2014 48
13 Indo German Tool Room, Chikalthana, Aurangabad TE-C 22/9/2014 45
14 R.J. Engineers TE-A 20/9/2014 51
15 R.J. Engineers TE-B 21/9/2014 48
16 R.J. Engineers TE-C 22/9/2014 45
17 CIPET ME 30/9/2014 18
 18 CIPET BE-A 30/9/2014 22
19 Gajanan Industries SE-A 3/1/2015 35
20 Gajanan Industries SE-B 3/2/2015 32
21 Gajanan Industries SE-C 3/3/2015 40
22 Precision Power SE-A 3/1/2015 35
23 Precision Power SE-B 3/2/2015 32
24 Precision Power SE-C 3/3/2015 40
25 Luans Electronics TE-A 2/8/2015 49
26 Luans Electronics TE-B 2/9/2015 43
27 Luans Electronics TE-C 2/10/2015 38
28 Chandra Electricals TE-A 2/8/2015 49
29 Chandra Electricals TE-B 2/9/2015 43
30 Chandra Electricals TE-C 2/10/2015 38
31 Sterlite Industies India Ltd. BE-A 2/12/2015 36
32 Sterlite Industies India Ltd. BE-B 13/2/2015 37
33 P.V.Pet. Polymer BE-A 2/12/2015 36
34 P.V.Pet. Polymer BE-B 13/2/2015 37
35 Grind Master Machines Pvt. Ltd SE-A 14/3/2015 26
36 Grind Master Machines Pvt. Ltd SE-B 14/3/2015 30
37 Grind Master Machines Pvt. Ltd SE-C 14/3/2015 29

 

2013-14
Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date of Industrial Visit (DD/MM/YY) Number of Benificiries
1 Sudershan saur TE-A 22/7/2013 47
2 Sudershan saur TE-B 23/7/2013 40
3 Yugma Impressions SE-A 17/8/2013 50
4 Precision Power BE 26/8/2013 57
5 Logical Automation Solutions Pvt. Ltd. SE-B 9/3/2013 38
6 Logical Automation Solutions Pvt. Ltd. SE-C 9/4/2013 31
7 R.J. Engineers TE-A 16/9/2013 53
8 Videocon Pvt. Ltd. BE 27/1/2014 40
9 R.J. Engineers SE ALL 2/8/2014 60
10 Precision Power TE ALL 19/2/2014 55
11 Logical Automation Solutions Pvt. Ltd. TE B 21/3/2014 36
12 Indo German Tool Room Chikalthana,Aurangabad BE 30/4/2014 50