Industrial Visits

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

2016-17

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date Number of Beneficiaries
1 Red Hat India,Bangalore TE CSE 30/3/2017 52
2 Doddabetta Tea Factory, Udhagamandalam TE CSE 29/3/2017 52
3 Remedy Biomedicals, Aurangabad BE CSE 24/3/2017 18
4 Pawan Enterprises, Aurangabad SE CSE 20/3/2017 43
5 BG L1-1N Electronics Ltd., Auranagabd SE,BE CSE 20/3/2017 43
6 Lokmat Media Pvt.Ltd, Aurangabad SE CSE 20/3/2017 39
7 Renuka Mata Mahila Bachat Gut,Kannad BE CSE 1/3/2017 42
8 Printwell Technologies, Aurangabad TE CSE 26/2/2017 41
9 Alankar Industries ltd., A’bad SE,TE CSE 23/2/2017 52
10 Remedy Biomedicals, Aurangabad SE CSE 18/2/2017 21
11 Precision Power Products India Pvt.ltd,A’bad SE CSE 31/1/2017 47
12 Parason Machinery Pvt ltd., A’bad SE,BE CSE 16/1/2017 53
13 Metalman Auto pvt.ltd, A’bad SE CSE 11/1/2017 33
14 Nath Paper Mill Ltd. SE CSE 17/10/2016 72
15 Swarsakshi Recording Studio, A’bad TE CSE 8/10/2016 32
16 Yeshashree Press Comps Pvt.ltd, A’bad TE CSE 29/9/2016 34
17 Metalman Auto Pvt.ltd, A’bad TE CSE 10/9/2016 59
18 Bhakti Auto Comp Pvt.Ltd TE CSE 10/9/2016 59
19 Measurewell Technologies, A’bad SE CSE 29/8/2016 21
20 Prasar Bharti, A’bad SE,TE CSE 26/8/2016 50
21 Forbes & Company Pvt.ltd, A’bad SE CSE 25/8/2016 46
22 Arrow Tools, A’bad TE,BE CSE 25/8/2016 43
23 Sarola Wireless Station, A’bad BE CSE 13/8/2016 48
24 Rucha Engineering Pvt.ltd, A’bad BE CSE 12/8/2016 53

2015-16

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date of Industrial Visit (MM/DD/YY) Number of Benificiries
1 Lokmat Printing Press,A’bad SE,TE CSE 29/4/2016 42
2 Videocon D2h,A’bad SE,BE CSE 12/4/2016 57
3 Bagala Fastening & Production Industries Pvt.Ltd,A’bad SE,TE CSE 11/4/2016 43
4 ASR Industry,A’bad TE CSE 3/3/2016 55
5 Varroc Polymers, A’bad BE CSE 3/3/2016 60
6 Franke Faber India Ltd.(Sink Division),A’bad BE CSE 20/2/2016 40
7 Sarola Wireless Station,A’bad TE CSE 18/2/2016 26
8 All India Radio,A’bad SE,ME CSE 12/2/2016 37
9 Persistant, Pune TE CSE 12/2/2016 145
10 Prasar Bharti,A’bad SE,BE CSE 2/2/2016 58
11 Metalman Auto pvt.ltd, A’bad TE,BE CSE 3/10/2015 44
12 Nath Paper Mill,A’bad TE CSE 23/9/2015 38
13 Indo-German Tool Room,A’bad BE CSE 14/9/2015 63
14 Proton Electro Motor, A’bad SE,BE CSE 3/9/2015 55
15 Endurance technology Pvt.ltd, A’bad SE CSE 27/8/2015 20
16 NRB Bearings Ltd.,A’bad BE CSE 27/7/2015 42
17 Jailaxmi Castings & Alloys Pvt.Ltd,A’bad BE CSE 27/7/2015 32
18 Dhoot Compack ltd., A’bad BE CSE 25/7/2015 42
19 Diamond Aluminium Pvt.Ltd,A’bad SE CSE 10/7/2015 42

2014-15

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date of Industrial Visit (MM/DD/YY) Number of Benificiries
1 Alankar Industries Ltd.,A’bad TE CSE 23/2/2015 18
2 Rajmudra Printing Press,A’bad SE CSE 22/2/2015 42
3 Diamond Aluminium Pvt.Ltd,A’bad SE CSE 15/2/2015 38
4 Videocon Industries,A’bad SE CSE 3/8/2015 19
5 Triniti Mahalasa Durga Sales & Services SE CSE 2/8/2015 19
6 Microsoft Research India,Bangalore TE CSE 23/9/2014 67

2013-14

Sr. No. Name of the Company Class Date of Industrial Visit (MM/DD/YY) Number of Benificiries
1 Persistent Systems ltd.,Pune BE CSE 22/2/2014 52